Company
Boss Controls LTD
Boss Controls LTD is an active UK company (number 07308594), incorporated 2010. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Boss Controls LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Robert Leslie Wood 2013-2024 View profile
- David John Corrigan 2010-2019 View profile
- Carmen John Kelly 2010-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2010
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David John Corrigan ceased 2019-07-03
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 - Mark Ronald Berwick ceased 2020-07-19
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 - Boss Controls Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-07-19 - Possible match - 48 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 48 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Boss Controls LTD
is controlled by David John Corrigan
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2019-07-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David John Corrigan.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £327,723
- Total assets
- £362,203
- Cash
- £209,220
- Employees
- 0.29
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £327,723 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £327,723 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07308594
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data