Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sapphire Court Sceptre Park RTM Company Limited

Sapphire Court Sceptre Park RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07324598), incorporated 2010, with 6 current directors including Robert Allan Cooke and David Stanley James. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sapphire Court Sceptre Park RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Robert Hill 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Luke Shellis 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Jelena Stephenson 2023-2025 Director View profile
  4. Patricia Smith 2023-2024 Director View profile
  5. Ian Stewart Jamison 2023-2024 Director View profile
  6. Alan Michael Robinson 2022-2023 Director View profile
  7. Mark Matthews Matthews 2021-2022 Director View profile
  8. Geoffrey Samuel Williams 2020-2022 Director View profile
  9. Gillian Carter 2020-2022 Director View profile
  10. Patrick Paul Nagle 2019-2020 Director View profile
  11. Nicola Griffin 2016-2020 Director View profile
  12. Joel Griffin 2016-2021 Director View profile
  13. Wendy Carol Ankrett 2016-2019 Director View profile
  14. Mark Steven Matthews 2014-2020 Director View profile
  15. Stuart Haines 2011-2022 Director View profile
  16. Richard Thomas 2010-2014 Director View profile
  17. Pauline Carter 2010-2024 Director View profile
  18. Paul Nagle 2010-2014 Director View profile
  19. Lyndsey Cannon-Leach 2017-2022 Secretary View profile
  20. Peter Neville Dening 2014-2017 Secretary View profile
  21. Richard Thomas 2010-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/07/2010

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-07-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

2.1y median 1.9y
average tenure
5.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 18Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07324598
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data