Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Birmingham

KEW Phase ONE RTM Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is KEW Phase ONE RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Amy Annette Lapsevska 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Dr Husam Bella 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Dale Michael Taylor 2020-2024 Director View profile
  4. Frances Ann Elder 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Dr Charles Gardner Johnston 2018-2024 Director View profile
  6. Nigel Dalino O'Connell 2016-2019 Director View profile
  7. Kevin Pinheiro Goodchild 2016-2022 Director View profile
  8. Karen Christina Caine 2015-2021 Director View profile
  9. Frances Ann Elder 2014-2018 Director View profile
  10. Autar Singh 2014-2018 Director View profile
  11. Carly Maria Thorpe 2013-2017 Director View profile
  12. Patricia Ann Tierney 2013-2013 Director View profile
  13. Michael David Foster 2013-2014 Director View profile
  14. Adam Daniel Fisher 2010-2010 Director View profile
  15. Alan Joseph Stedall 2010-2017 Director View profile
  16. Giles Spencer Berrisford 2010-2018 Director View profile
  17. Susan Turner 2010-2010 Director View profile
  18. Evan Parsons 2023-2025 Secretary View profile
  19. Moonstone Block Management Limited 2022-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. Andrew James Smith 2020-2020 Secretary View profile
  21. Gwenael Plon 2020-2020 Secretary View profile
  22. Mainstay Secretaries Limited 2011-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
27/07/2010
Registered office
Birmingham

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

4.3y median 6y
average tenure
6.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (9)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Finance 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07327512
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data