Company
Stagg Distributors LTD
Stagg Distributors LTD is an active UK company (number 07328874), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Tulan Patel and Robert John Anderson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Stagg Distributors LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Eoin Fitzpatrick 2017-2021 View profile
- William Richard Colman 2014-2017 View profile
- David Michael Holyoake 2014-2024 View profile
- David Howard Allitt 2010-2014 View profile
- Timothy Spence Tennant 2010-2015 View profile
- Andrew John Henshall 2010-2018 View profile
- Timothy Tennant 2010-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £157,906
- Total assets
- £139,373
- Cash
- £97,234
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £157,906 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £157,906 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert John Anderson Director · appointed 2016
- Tulan Patel Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Robert John Anderson Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Robert John Anderson Director · appointed 2016
- Tulan Patel Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07328874
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data