Company
The Point (Cleethorpes) Limited
The Point (Cleethorpes) Limited is an active UK company (number 07336512), incorporated 2010, with 4 current directors including Michael Andreas Louca and Penelope Allison Briggs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Point (Cleethorpes) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Charles Philip Richardson 2022-2024 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Christian 2019-2023 View profile
- Michael David Hodson 2016-2017 View profile
- Patricia Margaret Adam 2014-2017 View profile
- Simon Kenneth Bottomley 2014-2016 View profile
- Frank Alan Flear 2011-2019 View profile
- David George Christian 2011-2016 View profile
- Daniel Banton 2010-2011 View profile
- Wilchap Nominees Limited 2010-2011 View profile
- Wilkin Chapman Company Secretarial Services Limited 2010-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2010
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gary Andrew Holtby
significant influence · notified 2017-09-05 - David George Christian ceased 2017-09-04
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Frank Alan Flear ceased 2017-09-04
significant influence · notified 2017-08-17
Group
- The Point (Cleethorpes) Limited
is controlled by Gary Andrew Holtby
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-09-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary Andrew Holtby.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £48,578
- Cash
- £43,558
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Penelope Allison Briggs Director · appointed 2019
- Marit Elise Burnett Director · appointed 2016
- Michael Andreas Louca Director · appointed 2025
- Gary Andrew Holtby Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Penelope Allison Briggs Director · appointed 2019
- Marit Elise Burnett Director · appointed 2016
- Gary Andrew Holtby Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Penelope Allison Briggs Director · appointed 2019
- Michael Andreas Louca Director · appointed 2025
- Gary Andrew Holtby Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Marit Elise Burnett Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07336512
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data