Company · Exeter
Exeter Airport Hotel Trading Limited
Hotels and similar accommodation
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Exeter Airport Hotel Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Paul Robert Hole 2025-2025 View profile
- Thomas Dalton 2018-2019 View profile
- David Frederick Edwin Marshall 2018-2025 View profile
- Brendan Duddy (Jnr) 2018-2019 View profile
- Lawrence Anthony Duddy 2018-2019 View profile
- Stephen Brian Symington 2016-2018 View profile
- Michael Roger Aspinall 2016-2023 View profile
- Richard Irwin 2016-2018 View profile
- Paul Wildes 2014-2016 View profile
- Robin James Anderson 2012-2014 View profile
- Timothy Michael Clink 2011-2012 View profile
- James Andrew Bracewell 2011-2011 View profile
- Kevin Norman Threlfall 2010-2011 View profile
- Paul Charles Bolton 2010-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Hotels and similar accommodation
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2010
- Registered office
- Exeter
- Previous names
- Southport Hotel Trading Limited (until 16/12/2010)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Propiteer Hotels Exeter Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-02-20
Group
- Exeter Airport Hotel Trading Limited
is controlled by Propiteer Hotels Exeter Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-02-20 · source: Companies House PSC register - Propiteer Hotels Exeter Limited
is controlled by Stephen Brian Symington
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-01, ceased 2018-04-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Brian Symington.
58 other companies in this group
- NI642172
- Claremont QQA Limited
- NI646536
- NI638466
- Norlin Live Operations Limited
- NI642168
- Norlin Live Limited
- Propiteer Hotels Exeter Limited
- Glass Half Full Wholesale Limited
- Propiteer Waring Street Limited
- 13869705
- Modul8 Agency Limited
- Propiteer Hiex Limited
- NI670793
- 13407185
- Freight Island Brixton Limited
- Knockburn Real Estate LLP
- 13696557
- NI641878
- Central Fusion Limited
- NI646538
- Poundbridge Green LTD
- Propiteer PPS Limited
- Titanic Distillers Limited
- Fletton Quays Hotel LTD
- Waverley Social Club Limited
- Norlin Genalice Limited
- FVB Limited
- Freight Island Leeds Limited
- Freight Island Operations Limited
- Titanic Distillers Whiskey Limited
- NI637237
- NI645541
- Danny BOY Label LLP
- NI629543
- Plant Bottle Limited
- Central Fusion Real Estate Limited
- Titanic Vodka LTD
- Norlin Ventures Limited
- Quayside Derry LTD
- Freight Island Holdings Limited
- Titanic GIN LTD
- Propiteer Northland Limited
- NI645563
- NI636917
- NI641744
- Xylo Racing LTD
- Freight Island Newcastle Limited
- Waring Street Limited
- NI645181
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £397,873
- Total assets
- £477,387
- Cash
- £322,641
- Employees
- 0.36
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £397,873 |
| 2024-06-30 | Not reported | -£941,275 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John Seneschall Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Torquil Sandy Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Colin Torquil Sandy Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- John Seneschall Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Torquil Sandy Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07343051
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 27/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data