Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The OLD Hall Stables Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The OLD Hall Stables Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Julie Tatarczuk 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. John Derrick Butlin 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Paul Stephenson 2014-2021 Director View profile
  4. Kieron Patrick Malloy 2012-2013 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Willis 2012-2014 Director View profile
  6. Jill Margaret Armstrong 2010-2012 Director View profile
  7. Nicolas James Spaull 2010-2012 Director View profile
  8. Foot Anstey Secretarial Limited 2010-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/08/2010

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Glenn Roger Foyster
    appoints directors · notified 2024-11-24
  • Paul Stephenson ceased 2021-03-31
    significant influence · notified 2016-09-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Julie Tatarczuk ceased 2024-11-15
    significant influence · notified 2021-03-31

Group

  1. The OLD Hall Stables Management Company Limited is controlled by Glenn Roger Foyster
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2024-11-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Glenn Roger Foyster.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,040
Total assets
£2,040
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-08-31Not reported£2,040
2025-08-31Not reported£1,315

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.8y median 1.8y
average tenure
1.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07346336
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data