Company
OLD School Drive (Wheathampstead) Management Company Limited
OLD School Drive (Wheathampstead) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07352626), incorporated 2010, with 1 current director, Jonathan Mark Avis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is OLD School Drive (Wheathampstead) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Ben Noel Ramsay 2026-2026 View profile
- Daisy Angela Way 2020-2021 View profile
- Philip Benson 2020-2026 View profile
- Fraser Howard Hill 2020-2026 View profile
- Michael Crawford 2020-2024 View profile
- Gary Richard Martin 2019-2020 View profile
- Damian Patrick Seddon 2017-2020 View profile
- David Thornton 2016-2020 View profile
- Stephen Noonan 2015-2016 View profile
- Paul Andrew Soutar 2015-2016 View profile
- Anthony James Watson 2015-2016 View profile
- Gregory Kaye 2015-2020 View profile
- Peter Stone 2015-2017 View profile
- Sharon Eldred 2014-2016 View profile
- Justin Purdy 2014-2015 View profile
- Gary Robert Phelps 2014-2015 View profile
- Jonathan Regent 2014-2020 View profile
- Elaine Stratford 2011-2015 View profile
- Ian Duncan Menham 2011-2014 View profile
- Robert Charles Ewer 2011-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2010
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gregory Kaye ceased 2017-09-06
75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Stephen Noonan ceased 2017-09-06
75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jonathan Regent ceased 2017-09-06
75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Peter Stone ceased 2017-09-06
75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Persimmon Homes Limited ceased 2020-03-26
significant influence · notified 2016-10-03 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- OLD School Drive (Wheathampstead) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Gregory Kaye
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-09-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gregory Kaye.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jonathan Mark Avis Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Philip Benson Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Fraser Howard Hill Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Ben Noel Ramsay Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07352626
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data