Company · London
Anstey Road Business Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Anstey Road Business Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Dr Jane Sandra Morgan Peckham 2017-2019 View profile
- Dr Alison Jill Rickard 2017-2022 View profile
- Dr Oliver Richard Kemp 2017-2024 View profile
- Dr Michael George Hayward 2017-2019 View profile
- Dr Russell John Swart 2017-2019 View profile
- Dr Andrew Willoughby Fellows 2017-2024 View profile
- Dr Philip Neil Hopwood 2017-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 15/09/2010
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- MTA Business LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-15
Group
- Anstey Road Business Limited
is controlled by MTA Business LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - MTA Business LTD
is controlled by Wasif Ahmed Ansari
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Wasif Ahmed Ansari.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £414,205
- Total assets
- £420,686
- Cash
- £489,983
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £414,205 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £364,695 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Rosemary Ann Lewis Director · appointed 2011
- Wasif Ahmed Ansari Director · appointed 2010
- Sharon Lorrain Cox Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Sally Frances Louden Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Rosemary Ann Lewis Director · appointed 2011
- Wasif Ahmed Ansari Director · appointed 2010
- Sharon Lorrain Cox Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Sally Frances Louden Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sharon Lorrain Cox Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (3)
- Rosemary Ann Lewis Director · appointed 2011
- Wasif Ahmed Ansari Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Sally Frances Louden Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07376459
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data