Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Woking

Woking Shopping Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Woking Shopping Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Giorgio Carlo Framalicco 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Geoffrey David Mcmanus 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Raymond Nigel Morgan 2010-2021 Director View profile
  4. Paul Leonard Hearn 2010-2024 Director View profile
  5. Peter Arthur Hayes Robinson 2010-2023 Director View profile
  6. Douglas James Spinks 2010-2021 Director View profile
  7. James Don Blair 2010-2010 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
21/09/2010
Registered office
Woking
Previous names
Woking Town Centre Management Limited (until 24/06/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peacocks Centre ceased 2023-02-28
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Woking Shopping Limited is controlled by Peacocks Centre
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-02-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Peacocks Centre is controlled by Moyallen Woking Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Moyallen Woking Limited is controlled by Moyallen Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Moyallen Holdings Limited is controlled by Peter Arthur Hayes Robinson
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Arthur Hayes Robinson.

12 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£651
Total assets
£651
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£651
2024-12-31Not reported£651

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.3y median 3.3y
average tenure
3.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Professional services 1Property 1Utilities 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07383419
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data