Network
The large node is Connected Ministries. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Ian Miller Johnston 2017-2023 View profile
- Stephen John Lewin 2016-2023 View profile
- Adrian James Watts 2010-2016 View profile
- Barry Mark Strudwick 2010-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/09/2010
- Also a registered charity
- Connected Ministries
Ownership
Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alistair Stephen Park
significant influence · notified 2018-10-17 - Clifford Paul Hinton
significant influence · notified 2018-10-17 - Clifford Paul Hinton ceased 2017-09-27
25-50% voting (trust), significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Alistair Stephen Park ceased 2017-09-27
25-50% voting (trust), significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Stephen John Lewin ceased 2017-09-27
25-50% voting (trust), significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ian Miller Johnston ceased 2023-06-01
significant influence · notified 2018-10-17 - Stephen John Lewin ceased 2023-11-14
significant influence · notified 2018-10-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Connected Ministries
is controlled by Alistair Stephen Park
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alistair Stephen Park.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £427,433
- Total assets
- £427,433
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £427,433 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £427,433 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Robin Jeremy Murray Director · appointed 2025
- Alistair Stephen Park Director · appointed 2016
- Clifford Paul Hinton Director · appointed 2010
- Stephen Baker Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Alistair Stephen Park Director · appointed 2016
- Clifford Paul Hinton Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alistair Stephen Park Director · appointed 2016
- Clifford Paul Hinton Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (2)
- Robin Jeremy Murray Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Baker Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07390188
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data