Company
Brandon Mead Management Limited
Brandon Mead Management Limited is an active UK company (number 07392567), incorporated 2010, with 3 current directors including Ashish Devkar and Hugh Bradbury. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Brandon Mead Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Morris Munro Hogg 2020-2025 View profile
- Ruth Lingley 2020-2023 View profile
- Christina Marguerite Michael 2018-2020 View profile
- Richard Ogden 2016-2024 View profile
- Nathaniel Veary 2015-2018 View profile
- David Ross Gilley 2012-2016 View profile
- Oliver Barber 2012-2016 View profile
- Steven Capper 2012-2020 View profile
- Richard William James Hornby 2010-2013 View profile
- Frank Peter Lever 2010-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Total assets
- £11,159
- Cash
- £12,679
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Andrew Sinclair Director · appointed 2017
- Hugh Bradbury Director · appointed 2023
- Ashish Devkar Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Andrew Sinclair Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Hugh Bradbury Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Andrew Sinclair Director · appointed 2017
- Ashish Devkar Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07392567
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data