Company
41 Gubyon Avenue Right to Manage Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 41 Gubyon Avenue Right to Manage Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Michael Peter Francis Newton 2019-2024 View profile
- Katherine Louise Emerson 2013-2019 View profile
- Harriet Lucy Dennys 2012-2016 View profile
- Gareth Lamb 2012-2015 View profile
- Clare Joanna Voyce 2010-2018 View profile
- Gulliver Martin 2010-2012 View profile
- Fiona Wynn 2010-2012 View profile
- Rocco Bacchini 2010-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £156
- Total assets
- £156
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £156 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £156 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Kimberley Erin Swan Director · appointed 2015
- Elizabeth Storm Macsporran Director · appointed 2016
- Sara Kathleen Al-Ali Director · appointed 2018
- Angus David Best Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Kimberley Erin Swan Director · appointed 2015
- Elizabeth Storm Macsporran Director · appointed 2016
- Sara Kathleen Al-Ali Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Elizabeth Storm Macsporran Director · appointed 2016
- Angus David Best Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Kimberley Erin Swan Director · appointed 2015
- Sara Kathleen Al-Ali Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07393258
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data