Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Grice Court Freehold Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grice Court Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Christine Patricia Rosenthal 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. Bahram Naghdi-Esfastani 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Jaimal Kothari 2016-2019 Director View profile
  4. Lior Glickman 2015-2016 Director View profile
  5. Fiona Shield 2015-2017 Director View profile
  6. Teresa Judite Stibolt 2014-2018 Director View profile
  7. Evgeniya Levitan 2013-2014 Director View profile
  8. George Ross Goobey 2013-2013 Director View profile
  9. Jean Barnard-Hadley 2013-2015 Director View profile
  10. Jeremy Johnstone Cotton 2012-2013 Director View profile
  11. Shahrin-Farzana Talukder 2012-2015 Director View profile
  12. John Joseph Ennett 2010-2016 Director View profile
  13. Susan Jennifer Shield 2010-2013 Director View profile
  14. Alexander Ronald Kirkman Stevens 2010-2012 Director View profile
  15. Islington Properties Limited 2013-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/10/2010

Financials

Net assets
£38,919
Cash
£33,607
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£38,919
2025-09-30Not reported£38,919

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

7.8y median 7.3y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

Also govern a charity

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 5Construction 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07397330
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data