Company
Bibliotheca Holding ONE Limited
Bibliotheca Holding ONE Limited is an active UK company (number 07405217), incorporated 2010, with 3 current directors including Steven Francom and Christopher Millican. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bibliotheca Holding ONE Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Jamie Mackenzie 2022-2024 View profile
- Maximiliane Strandberg-Glas 2020-2022 View profile
- Michael Burstein 2020-2023 View profile
- Steven Joseph Ferrigno 2020-2023 View profile
- Ben John Sullivan 2019-2020 View profile
- James Stephen Hopwood 2019-2020 View profile
- Sarah Louise Chadbourne 2019-2019 View profile
- Karl Nicholas Dolden 2016-2019 View profile
- Darren Mark Ratcliffe 2016-2018 View profile
- Philipp Von Meurers 2011-2016 View profile
- Dr Simon Plankenhorn 2011-2016 View profile
- Stephen Turner Catling 2011-2011 View profile
- Andrew John Hartley 2011-2011 View profile
- Jane Louise Douglas Crawford 2010-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2010
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Bibliotheca Holding ONE Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,450,002
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,450,002 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,450,002 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Christopher Millican Director · appointed 2023
- Jim Hopwood Director · appointed 2023
- Steven Francom Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Christopher Millican Director · appointed 2023
- Jim Hopwood Director · appointed 2023
- Steven Francom Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07405217
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data