Company · Swansea
Tinmasters Group Limited
Activities of production holding companies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tinmasters Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Richard Rea O'Neill 2020-2024 View profile
- Stephen Turner Catling 2012-2015 View profile
- Emyr Wyn Francis 2021-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of production holding companies
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2010
- Registered office
- Swansea
- Previous names
- Caldicot Metal Decorating Holdings Limited (until 13/09/2018)
Newincco 1051 Limited (until 01/11/2010)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Chamonix Private Equity LLP
significant influence · notified 2018-11-14 - Possible match - 9 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 9 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - 6 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 6 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Tinmasters Group Limited
is controlled by Christopher Edge
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Edge.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £625,001
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £0
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jane Louise Douglas Crawford Director · appointed 2012
- Christopher Thomas Edge Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Jane Louise Douglas Crawford Director · appointed 2012
- Christopher Thomas Edge Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jane Louise Douglas Crawford Director · appointed 2012
- Christopher Thomas Edge Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07405245
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data