Company
The Willows (Portsmouth) Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Willows (Portsmouth) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- John Steven Skelton 2012-2012 View profile
- David Michael Bowyer 2012-2017 View profile
- Nicholas Gordon Tubbs 2010-2012 View profile
- Kenneth James Mcmillan 2010-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2010
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew William Kenneth Purnell
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - David Michael Bowyer ceased 2026-03-24
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - RJL Property Southern LTD
25-50% voting · notified 2025-10-10
Group
- The Willows (Portsmouth) Management Limited
is controlled by Andrew William Kenneth Purnell
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew William Kenneth Purnell.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Andrew William Kenneth Purnell Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew William Kenneth Purnell Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Andrew William Kenneth Purnell Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07410191
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data