Company · Potters Bar
North London Mikvah Limited
Activities of religious organizations
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is North London Mikvah Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Stephen Perlstein 2012-2016 View profile
- Kathy Rothstein 2010-2022 View profile
- Jeanine Karen Cohen 2010-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of religious organizations
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2010
- Registered office
- Potters Bar
- Also a registered charity
- North London Mikvah Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,232
- Total assets
- £15,232
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £15,232 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | £23,264 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Chantal Young Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Raymond Kleinman Director · appointed 2016
- Fine, Yisroel, Rabbi Director · appointed 2010
- Jonathan Mark Barron Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Chantal Young Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Raymond Kleinman Director · appointed 2016
- Fine, Yisroel, Rabbi Director · appointed 2010
- Jonathan Mark Barron Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Chantal Young Director · appointed 2010
- Fine, Yisroel, Rabbi Director · appointed 2010
- Jonathan Mark Barron Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Paul Raymond Kleinman Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07412410
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 27/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data