Company
Dukesbury House RTM Company Limited
Dukesbury House RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07413770), incorporated 2010, with 4 current directors including Joyce Poole and Ian Charles Norman. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Dukesbury House RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- John Michael Mcgrane 2024-2026 View profile
- Ivan Walden 2018-2026 View profile
- Michael Ball 2015-2023 View profile
- Geoffrey Lippitt Hopkins 2012-2022 View profile
- Elaine Rose Theeman 2012-2015 View profile
- Alfred Alan Burford 2011-2013 View profile
- Derek Chapman 2011-2012 View profile
- Douglas Edward Frank Mayhew 2011-2018 View profile
- Christine Elizabeth Miller 2010-2011 View profile
- Ann Elizabeth Rayner 2010-2013 View profile
- Ronald Stanley Frederick Green 2010-2022 View profile
- Ronald William Wheatley 2010-2013 View profile
- The Right to Manage Federation Limited 2010-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Ian Charles Norman Director · appointed 2025
- Joyce Poole Director · appointed 2026
- John Stuart Heald Director · appointed 2014
- Lesley Joan Fullalove Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- John Stuart Heald Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Ian Charles Norman Director · appointed 2025
- Joyce Poole Director · appointed 2026
- John Stuart Heald Director · appointed 2014
- Lesley Joan Fullalove Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- John Michael Mcgrane Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Ivan Walden Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07413770
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data