Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Tetbury

Premier Payroll Limited

Dormant Company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Premier Payroll Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. James Hunter Kellock 2010-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dormant Company
Incorporated
21/10/2010
Registered office
Tetbury
Previous names
Kellock Enterprises LTD (until 08/08/2018)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Frederik Jurrie Van Gerwen
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-07-13
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Premier Payroll Limited is controlled by Frederik Jurrie Van Gerwen
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-07-13 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Frederik Jurrie Van Gerwen.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£100
2025-10-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07414597
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data