Company
Codus IT Limited
Codus IT Limited is an active UK company (number 07415775), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Mark David Allen and Phil Julian Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Codus IT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Joanne Marie Hunt 2014-2024 View profile
- Philip Ronald Osborne 2010-2010 View profile
- John Meredydd Roberts 2010-2010 View profile
- Garry Rowlands 2010-2012 View profile
- James Lee Hunt 2010-2024 View profile
- Martin Morton 2010-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2010
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Lee Hunt ceased 2024-10-29
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Joanne Marie Hunt ceased 2024-10-29
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Managed IT Services Group LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-29
Group
- Codus IT Limited
is controlled by James Lee Hunt
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2024-10-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Lee Hunt.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £237,082
- Total assets
- £250,262
- Cash
- £48,586
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £237,082 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £237,082 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £141,411 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark David Allen Director · appointed 2024
- Phil Julian Smith Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mark David Allen Director · appointed 2024
- Phil Julian Smith Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07415775
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data