Company
171 Gloucester Place (2010) LTD
171 Gloucester Place (2010) LTD is an active UK company (number 07416225), incorporated 2010, with 3 current directors including Ka Wing Karen Ip and Kevin Lee Chung Ling. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 171 Gloucester Place (2010) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Chi Hoo Cheng 2014-2015 View profile
- Vargha Moayed 2010-2015 View profile
- Trevor Gordon Dahl 2010-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kevin Lee Chung Ling Director · appointed 2010
- Ka Wing Karen Ip Director · appointed 2015
- Linda Nwando Renee Okigbo Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Kevin Lee Chung Ling Director · appointed 2010
- Ka Wing Karen Ip Director · appointed 2015
- Linda Nwando Renee Okigbo Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kevin Lee Chung Ling Director · appointed 2010
- Linda Nwando Renee Okigbo Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Ka Wing Karen Ip Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07416225
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data