Company · Llanfairfechan
Llanfairfechan Community Hall
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Llanfairfechan Community Hall. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Tamzin Anne Hopwood 2014-2015 View profile
- Helen Joyce Robinson 2014-2016 View profile
- Pamela Joy Roberts 2011-2015 View profile
- Anne Jones 2010-2015 View profile
- Stuart Henry Neesham 2010-2013 View profile
- Alison Roberts 2010-2013 View profile
- Raymond Edwin Jones 2010-2016 View profile
- Pamela Roberts 2013-2015 View profile
- Pamela Joy Roberts 2013-2015 View profile
- Alison Roberts 2010-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2010
- Registered office
- Llanfairfechan
- Also a registered charity
- Llanfairfechan Community Hall
Financials
- Net assets
- £22,122
- Total assets
- £22,122
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £22,122 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £22,122 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £5,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £5,000
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Christine Roberts Director · appointed 2011
- Christopher David Jones Director · appointed 2010
- Edwards, Carol Ann, Councillor Director · appointed 2011
- Hinchliff, Andrew Richard, Cllr Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Christine Roberts Director · appointed 2011
- Christopher David Jones Director · appointed 2010
- Edwards, Carol Ann, Councillor Director · appointed 2011
- Hinchliff, Andrew Richard, Cllr Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Christine Roberts Director · appointed 2011
- Christopher David Jones Director · appointed 2010
- Edwards, Carol Ann, Councillor Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (1)
- Hinchliff, Andrew Richard, Cllr Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07421295
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data