Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Brighton

ST Anne's Court (Burlington) Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST Anne's Court (Burlington) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Dr Joseph William King 2015-2019 Director View profile
  2. David Laurence Evans 2012-2015 Director View profile
  3. Maura Egan 2011-2015 Director View profile
  4. Laurence Scott Mackay 2010-2019 Director View profile
  5. Dorrett Rose Agoreyo 2015-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
29/10/2010
Registered office
Brighton

Financials

Net assets
£8,228
Cash
£30,878
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8,228
2025-12-31Not reported£8,228

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.1y median 10.6y
average tenure
11.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07424397
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data