Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Governing Council of the CAT Fancy

The Governing Council of the CAT Fancy is an active UK company (number 07431259), incorporated 2010, with 17 current directors including Peter Gregory Collin and Stephen Mcconnell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Governing Council of the CAT Fancy. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. Michele Loose Finola Clare 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sarndra Elaine Devereux 2023-2026 Director View profile
  3. Susan Ann Dalton-Hobbs 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Ketill Aylward Game 2022-2023 Director View profile
  5. Peter Williams 2020-2024 Director View profile
  6. Heather Seona Mcrae 2020-2021 Director View profile
  7. Dr Gavin Jeffrey Eyres 2019-2021 Director View profile
  8. Ann Elaine Robinson 2017-2022 Director View profile
  9. Dr Peter Gregory Collin 2017-2023 Director View profile
  10. Hilary Rayner 2017-2022 Director View profile
  11. Dr Bruce Bennett 2017-2019 Director View profile
  12. Sean Farrell 2017-2025 Director View profile
  13. Valerie Anderson 2016-2020 Director View profile
  14. John Henry Hansson 2014-2024 Director View profile
  15. John Robinson 2011-2017 Director View profile
  16. Doreen Marjorie Goadby 2010-2018 Director View profile
  17. Celia Leighton 2010-2016 Director View profile
  18. Helen Julia Marriott-Power 2010-2018 Director View profile
  19. Michele Louise Finola Codd 2010-2012 Director View profile
  20. Mary Margaret Kalal 2010-2011 Director View profile
  21. Anne Elizabeth Gregory 2010-2015 Director View profile
  22. Joyce Ida Green 2010-2012 Director View profile
  23. Patricia Ann Perkins 2010-2017 Director View profile
  24. Gillian Dalton Bennett 2010-2019 Director View profile
  25. Stephen William Bunce 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  26. Stehen William Bunce 2010-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/11/2010

Financials

Net assets
£909,820
Cash
£741,145
Employees
27
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£909,820
2024-12-31Not reported£944,740

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

17 directors on the board

7.5y median 5y
average tenure
15.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (13)

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 2Arts and leisure 1Professional services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07431259
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data