Company
Belmont Court (Newmarket) Limited
Belmont Court (Newmarket) Limited is an active UK company (number 07436192), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Derek Robinson and John Darler. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Belmont Court (Newmarket) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Beryl Rosalind Ripsher 2016-2020 View profile
- Isabel Katherine Hooley 2010-2016 View profile
- Keith White 2010-2026 View profile
- Bennett Alan Felix Swayne 2010-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2010
Financials
- Total assets
- £162,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Derek Robinson Director · appointed 2021
- John Darler Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- John Darler Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Derek Robinson Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Keith White Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07436192
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data