Company
International Medical Health Organisation
International Medical Health Organisation is an active UK company (number 07437265), incorporated 2010, with 3 current directors including Rajakumar Gunaratnam and Kannappar Jeyanthan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is International Medical Health Organisation. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Santhiapillai Percypenitus 2013-2025 View profile
- Chairman 2012-2013 View profile
- President 2012-2013 View profile
- Secretary 2012-2013 View profile
- Srivellus Sankar 2012-2025 View profile
- Dr Saravanamuthu Poologanathanan 2012-2012 View profile
- Sinniah Logeswaran 2012-2025 View profile
- Thamarani Siva Sankar 2012-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2010
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sinniah Logeswaran ceased 2025-10-01
significant influence · notified 2017-02-28
Group
- International Medical Health Organisation
is controlled by Sinniah Logeswaran
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-02-28, ceased 2025-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sinniah Logeswaran.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £150
- Total assets
- £150
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £150 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £150 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kannappar Jeyanthan Director · appointed 2012
- Rajakumar Gunaratnam Director · appointed 2013
- Sivasubramaniam, Sivakumar, Chairman Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Kannappar Jeyanthan Director · appointed 2012
- Rajakumar Gunaratnam Director · appointed 2013
- Sivasubramaniam, Sivakumar, Chairman Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Rajakumar Gunaratnam Director · appointed 2013
- Sivasubramaniam, Sivakumar, Chairman Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (1)
- Kannappar Jeyanthan Director · appointed 2012
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07437265
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data