Company
Cablecraft Motion Controls Limited
Cablecraft Motion Controls Limited is an active UK company (number 07438364), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Kimberly Mcbride and Daniel Pappano. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cablecraft Motion Controls Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Gary Brewer 2018-2021 View profile
- Thomas E Crone 2015-2018 View profile
- Michael David Wright 2010-2023 View profile
- John Wain Leech 2010-2015 View profile
- Christopher Carmien 2010-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,370,454
- Total assets
- £1,459,746
- Cash
- £182,925
- Employees
- 13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,370,454 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,370,454 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kimberly Mcbride Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Pappano Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kimberly Mcbride Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Pappano Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07438364
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data