Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Meadows (Locks Heath) Management Limited

Meadows (Locks Heath) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 07438702), incorporated 2010. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Meadows (Locks Heath) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. Pamela Charlotte Fricker 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dennis George 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Elaine Mary Oliver Elsey 2023-2025 Director View profile
  4. Charles Lowe 2022-2025 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Sweetland 2020-2025 Director View profile
  6. Marguerite Mary Moore 2020-2025 Director View profile
  7. Marilyn Ann Ainsworth 2019-2025 Director View profile
  8. Rosemary Ann Ward Gibbison 2019-2019 Director View profile
  9. Audrey Rowe 2018-2025 Director View profile
  10. David Brian Sweetland 2018-2020 Director View profile
  11. Christine Anne Benstead 2014-2020 Director View profile
  12. Kathleen Sankey 2014-2021 Director View profile
  13. Rosemary Anne Hooker 2014-2025 Director View profile
  14. Lorna Alison Shields 2014-2018 Director View profile
  15. Mike Burns 2014-2018 Director View profile
  16. David Knight 2014-2025 Director View profile
  17. Debtor Book Solutions Limited 2013-2013 Corporate-director View profile
  18. Lindsay Godwin 2011-2023 Director View profile
  19. Petur Ingason 2011-2025 Director View profile
  20. Jenny Cooper 2011-2025 Director View profile
  21. Rosemary Gibbison 2011-2019 Director View profile
  22. Jean Howe 2011-2024 Director View profile
  23. Stephen Austin Street 2010-2011 Director View profile
  24. Kevin Peter Smith 2010-2013 Director View profile
  25. Emma Mitchell 2011-2017 Secretary View profile
  26. Kevin Smith 2010-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/11/2010

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Sigurdur Ingason
    significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2018-01-01

Group

  1. Meadows (Locks Heath) Management Limited is controlled by Sigurdur Ingason
    Evidence
    active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2018-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sigurdur Ingason.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£15,367
Cash
£16,831
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£15,367
2025-11-30Not reported£15,367

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07438702
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data