Company
Rutland Sports and Social Club LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rutland Sports and Social Club LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Ralph Thomas Cooke 2016-2019 View profile
- David Harvey 2010-2012 View profile
- Edward James Harris 2010-2025 View profile
- Alan Lowe 2010-2016 View profile
- David Bowles 2010-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £70,660
- Total assets
- £129,882
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £70,660 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £70,660 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Nigel Brookbanks Director · appointed 2018
- Angela Mary Donald Director · appointed 2026
- Neil George Timms Director · appointed 2019
- Jane Moore Director · appointed 2010
- Gary Kevin Sheerin Director · appointed 2019
- Phillip Jeffrey Morris Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Nigel Brookbanks Director · appointed 2018
- Neil George Timms Director · appointed 2019
- Jane Moore Director · appointed 2010
- Gary Kevin Sheerin Director · appointed 2019
- Phillip Jeffrey Morris Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Nigel Brookbanks Director · appointed 2018
- Angela Mary Donald Director · appointed 2026
- Jane Moore Director · appointed 2010
- Gary Kevin Sheerin Director · appointed 2019
- Phillip Jeffrey Morris Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Neil George Timms Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07440082
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data