Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Prospect Tree Health Care (Operations) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Prospect Tree Health Care (Operations) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Kerry Ann Brett 2010-2010 Director View profile
  2. Dr Olabode Adeleke Ige 2010-2012 Director View profile
  3. Nationwide Secretarial Services Limited 2010-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/11/2010

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Adetola Idowu Ige
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-17

Group

  1. Prospect Tree Health Care (Operations) Limited is controlled by Adetola Idowu Ige
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Adetola Idowu Ige.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£36,373
Total assets
£36,373
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£36,373
2024-12-31Not reported£36,613

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

14.5y median 14.5y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 4Health and social care 4Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07441075
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data