Company
Craig YR Haul Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Craig YR Haul Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Stephen Raymond Lucas 2018-2020 View profile
- Daniel Moore 2013-2018 View profile
- Duncan Kingsley Clark 2012-2018 View profile
- Karen Jean Nicholls 2010-2016 View profile
- Simon James Gaunt 2010-2012 View profile
- Graeme Duncan 2013-2018 View profile
- Lorna Forsyth Mcmillan 2010-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2010
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Clydesdale Bank Limited ceased 2018-02-15
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Craig YR Haul Management Company Limited
is controlled by Clydesdale Bank Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-02-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - Clydesdale Bank Limited
is controlled by Virgin Money UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-09-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Virgin Money UK Limited.
33 other companies in this group
- Yorkshire and Clydesdale Bank Pension Trustee Limited
- 08120214
- Aruna Mortgages Limited
- Linton Springs Residential Management Company Limited
- ST Vincent (Equities) Limited
- Yorkshire Bank Home Loans Limited
- Lanark Options Limited
- Yorkshire Bank Limited
- OC418318
- OC355161
- Clydesdale Bank Limited
- Nationwide Retirement Savings Plan Trustee Limited
- Lanark Master Issuer PLC
- CYB Investments Limited
- Ycbps Property Nominee Company Limited
- The Virgin Money Foundation
- Virgin Money Limited
- Eagle Place Covered Bonds LLP
- Virgin Money Personal Financial Service Limited
- CYB Intermediaries Limited
- Virgin Money Management Services Limited
- ST Johns Place Residential Management Company Limited
- C.B. Nominees Limited
- Lanark Holdings Limited
- Virgin Money Giving Limited
- Clydesdale Bank Asset Finance Limited
- Lanark Trustees Limited
- CYB SSP Trustee Limited
- 11 Tudor Hill Residential Management Company Limited
- CGF NO. 9 Limited
- Lanark Funding Limited
- Virgin Money Holdings (UK) Limited
- Virgin Money UK Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Total assets
- £24
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Andrew Thomas Director · appointed 2025
- Terrence Michael Vickery Director · appointed 2025
- William Anthony Morgan Director · appointed 2018
- Glyn Stuart Patten Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- William Anthony Morgan Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Andrew Thomas Director · appointed 2025
- Terrence Michael Vickery Director · appointed 2025
- William Anthony Morgan Director · appointed 2018
- Glyn Stuart Patten Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07445598
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data