Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Truro

Probus Surgery Limited

Probus Surgery Limited is an active UK company (number 07450536), incorporated 2010, with 4 current directors including Dr Grace Elizabeth Moon and Dr Kayleigh Marie Smithson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

General medical practice activities

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Probus Surgery Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Spencer Casey 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Dr Victoria Jane Bridger 2011-2019 Director View profile
  3. Dr Howard John Ball 2011-2023 Director View profile
  4. Dr Simon Francis Purchas 2011-2022 Director View profile
  5. Chris Michael Gendall 2010-2011 Director View profile
  6. Dr Keith William Round 2010-2014 Director View profile
  7. Dr Emma Jane Campbell 2011-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
General medical practice activities
Incorporated
24/11/2010
Registered office
Truro

Financials

Net assets
£882,977
Total assets
£924,714
Cash
£905,886
Employees
41
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£882,977
2026-03-31Not reported£882,977

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

10.1y median 9.5y
average tenure
15.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 4Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07450536
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data