Company
124 Alderney Street Freehold Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 124 Alderney Street Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Susan Arnott 2012-2018 View profile
- Mary Antonia Drummond 2011-2013 View profile
- Waterlow Nominees Limited 2010-2010 View profile
- John Christopher Langham 2010-2012 View profile
- Blenheims Estate and Asset Management Limited 2013-2022 View profile
- Waterlow Secretaries Limited 2010-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/11/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £22,150
- Total assets
- £22,150
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £22,150 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £22,150 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sarah Jane Rodgers Director · appointed 2011
- Caroline Joan Payne Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Sarah Jane Rodgers Director · appointed 2011
- Caroline Joan Payne Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Sarah Jane Rodgers Director · appointed 2011
- Caroline Joan Payne Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07451807
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data