Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

City Heights (Exeter) RTM Company Limited

City Heights (Exeter) RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07462546), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Alan Robert Mcclelland and Christopher George. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is City Heights (Exeter) RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Shaun Matthew Tead 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Lee James Glenister 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. William John Macintyre 2018-2026 Director View profile
  4. Anwen Breading 2010-2014 Director View profile
  5. Leigh Rakestrow 2010-2022 Director View profile
  6. Alan Mccleland 2010-2026 Director View profile
  7. Joanna Scaife 2010-2013 Director View profile
  8. Susan Egan 2010-2018 Director View profile
  9. Charis Wightman 2010-2026 Director View profile
  10. Jennifer Lees 2010-2022 Director View profile
  11. Jennifer Lees 2022-2022 Secretary View profile
  12. Drew Pearce 1748 LTD 2019-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Whitton & Laing (South West) LLP 2015-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Philip William Muzzlewhite 2012-2015 Secretary View profile
  15. Neal Anthony Ward 2010-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/12/2010

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.3y median 2.3y
average tenure
4.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Business services 1Construction 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07462546
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data