Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cliff Apartments Management Company Limited

Cliff Apartments Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07464866), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Shawn Gallimore and Adrian Lucas. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cliff Apartments Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Lindsay Smith 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Richard Peter Hampson 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. David Postle 2022-2025 Director View profile
  4. Keith Stanier 2022-2025 Director View profile
  5. Ian Richard Marchant 2021-2022 Director View profile
  6. Richard Hampson 2020-2020 Director View profile
  7. Mark Hughes 2019-2020 Director View profile
  8. Mark Heylings 2019-2021 Director View profile
  9. Deryn Leverton 2019-2020 Director View profile
  10. Martin John Pilkington 2018-2019 Director View profile
  11. John Arthur Goodier Southern 2017-2021 Director View profile
  12. Lawrence Thomas O'Toole 2017-2024 Director View profile
  13. Peter Stubbs 2017-2019 Director View profile
  14. Lee Christopher Abrahams 2016-2019 Director View profile
  15. Yvonne Lilian Abrahams 2016-2019 Director View profile
  16. Robert Charles Howard Songhurst 2010-2016 Director View profile
  17. Ian Henry Stanistreet 2019-2023 Secretary View profile
  18. Alan Thomas Williamson 2017-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/12/2010

Financials

Net assets
£52
Cash
£52
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£52
2025-12-31Not reported£52

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07464866
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data