Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Huddersfield

Technology to GO Limited

Other information technology service activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Technology to GO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Perry Jaye Ashby 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Melissa Maria Rambridge 2019-2024 Director View profile
  3. David Gavin Tulip 2019-2025 Director View profile
  4. Hugh Furness 2018-2019 Director View profile
  5. Paul Moore 2018-2024 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Mark Towers 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Phylip Morgan 2013-2018 Director View profile
  8. Paul Robert Rambridge 2013-2016 Director View profile
  9. Wayne Andrew Cockerill 2010-2018 Director View profile
  10. Paul Moore 2019-2024 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other information technology service activities
Incorporated
09/12/2010
Registered office
Huddersfield

Financials

Total assets
£91,971
Cash
£95,825
Employees
0.06
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£83,700

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.7y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 4Other services 2Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07465303
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data