Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Freedom Care and Support LTD

Freedom Care and Support LTD is an active UK company (number 07466340), incorporated 2010, with 7 current directors including Sahil Shah and Graham Baker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Freedom Care and Support LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Anne-Laure Floriane Meynier 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Mark Dalton 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Mark Harris 2010-2022 Director View profile
  4. Vanessa Harris 2010-2022 Director View profile
  5. Vanessa Harris 2010-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/12/2010

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Mark Harris ceased 2022-10-21
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Vanessa Harris ceased 2022-10-21
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Swanton Care & Community Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-21

Group

  1. Freedom Care and Support LTD is controlled by Mark Harris
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2022-10-21 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mark Harris.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

3.7y median 4y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (7)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 106Finance 32Business services 19Professional services 15Construction 7Tech and media 5Property 3Education 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07466340
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data