Company
Longview (Bushey) LTD
Longview (Bushey) LTD is an active UK company (number 07468497), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Gina Maria Pearce and Ermira Noxha. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Longview (Bushey) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Gary Russell Silver 2010-2026 View profile
- Richard James Morris 2010-2015 View profile
- Maxine Catherine Norris 2010-2025 View profile
- Dean Norris 2010-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2010
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £18,251
- Total assets
- £18,251
- Cash
- £999
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-03 | Not reported | £18,251 |
| 2026-04-03 | Not reported | £18,251 |
| 2025-04-03 | Not reported | £21,595 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-03. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gina Maria Pearce Director · appointed 2026
- Ermira Noxha Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Gina Maria Pearce Director · appointed 2026
- Ermira Noxha Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Gary Russell Silver Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
- Maxine Catherine Norris Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2025
- Dean Norris Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07468497
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data