Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Agile Waste Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Agile Waste Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Tim Darbyshire 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Timothy James Ewart Bowen 2015-2024 Director View profile
  3. Sarah Harriet Clements 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Richard Duncan Kiernan 2012-2016 Director View profile
  5. Andrew George Fraser 2012-2024 Director View profile
  6. Kenneth Anchors 2012-2012 Director View profile
  7. Nigel Geoffrey Dore 2012-2012 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Gordon Cairns 2010-2015 Director View profile
  9. Elaine Christine Honeywood 2015-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/12/2010

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Agile Waste Limited is controlled by Andrew George Fraser
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Andrew George Fraser.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2y median 2y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 3Business services 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07469084
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data