Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NRG GYM TWO Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NRG GYM TWO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Hamid Navid 2016-2025 Director View profile
  2. Angel Velasco 2011-2013 Director View profile
  3. Maria Velasco Armellino 2011-2013 Director View profile
  4. Linda Velasco 2011-2025 Director View profile
  5. Marc Platter 2010-2025 Director View profile
  6. Ivan Weinberg Business Consultancy Limited 2013-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/12/2010

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Marc Platter ceased 2025-08-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Linda Velasco ceased 2025-08-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • NRG GYM Limited
    75-100% shares · notified 2025-09-01

Group

  1. NRG GYM TWO Limited is controlled by Marc Platter
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Marc Platter.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,324,741
Total assets
£2,604,916
Cash
£69,435
Employees
0.35
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,324,741
2025-12-31Not reported£2,324,741
2025-03-31Not reported£2,683,962

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.9y median 0.9y
average tenure
0.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
3
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 3Finance 2Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07472331
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data