Company
Suntreckers Limited
Suntreckers Limited is an active UK company (number 07472477), incorporated 2010, with 9 current directors including Eileen Rachel Argent and Edward Binney Pruen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Suntreckers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Eileen Rachel ArgentDirector · since 2026
- Edward Binney PruenDirector · since 2026
- Carole VoinaDirector · since 2026
- Stephen George VoinaDirector · since 2026
- Stephen WagstaffDirector · since 2024
- Alan Walter IngramDirector · since 2024
- Sylvia CaldicottDirector · since 2021
- John Raymond FurleyDirector · since 2012
- Lyn FurleyDirector · since 2012
- Edward Binney PruenSecretary · since 2026
Previous officers 33
- Edward Victor Thomas Silk 2024-2026 View profile
- Terry John Jackman 2024-2026 View profile
- Amanda Janey O'Shea 2023-2023 View profile
- Clive Allen 2023-2024 View profile
- Geoffrey Edward Cooke 2022-2023 View profile
- Theresa Mary Wagstaff 2022-2023 View profile
- Martin Phillip Hodgson 2021-2026 View profile
- Terance William Gascoyne 2019-2023 View profile
- Jennifer Chapman 2019-2021 View profile
- Peter Chapman 2019-2021 View profile
- John Geoffrey Heyes 2018-2022 View profile
- Graham Addison 2017-2018 View profile
- Iris Carol Montgomery 2016-2021 View profile
- Ronald John Twining 2015-2019 View profile
- Ann Caroline Twining 2015-2019 View profile
- Michael Clarke 2014-2014 View profile
- John Michael Muscroft 2013-2015 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Stewart 2011-2012 View profile
- Gascoyne, Kathryn Alison, Treasurer 2011-2016 View profile
- Ian Sinclair 2011-2012 View profile
- Brian Gavigan 2010-2012 View profile
- David Howard 2010-2015 View profile
- Richard Pitt 2010-2011 View profile
- Heather Dorothy Tidbury 2010-2011 View profile
- Darren Hebden 2010-2012 View profile
- Dr David Rose 2010-2012 View profile
- James Montgomery 2010-2011 View profile
- Stephen Wagstaff 2026-2026 View profile
- Nicholas Lee Payne 2023-2026 View profile
- Anita Susan Hodgson 2022-2023 View profile
- Jennifer Chapman 2019-2021 View profile
- Diane Aileen Howard 2015-2015 View profile
- Brian Gavigan 2010-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2010
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ronald John Twining ceased 2019-07-28
appoints directors · notified 2016-07-24 - Peter Chapman ceased 2019-07-31
significant influence · notified 2019-07-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Suntreckers Limited
is controlled by Ronald John Twining
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-07-24, ceased 2019-07-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ronald John Twining.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £20,398
- Total assets
- £20,398
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £20,398 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £20,398 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Carole Voina Director · appointed 2026
- Sylvia Caldicott Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Wagstaff Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen George Voina Director · appointed 2026
- John Raymond Furley Director · appointed 2012
- Alan Walter Ingram Director · appointed 2024
- Lyn Furley Director · appointed 2012
- Edward Binney Pruen Director · appointed 2026
- Eileen Rachel Argent Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- John Raymond Furley Director · appointed 2012
- Lyn Furley Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Carole Voina Director · appointed 2026
- Sylvia Caldicott Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen George Voina Director · appointed 2026
- John Raymond Furley Director · appointed 2012
- Alan Walter Ingram Director · appointed 2024
- Lyn Furley Director · appointed 2012
- Edward Binney Pruen Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Stephen Wagstaff Director · appointed 2024
- Eileen Rachel Argent Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Terry John Jackman Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Edward Victor Thomas Silk Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Martin Phillip Hodgson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07472477
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data