Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Blackpool

Nine the Parade Preston Management Company Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Nine the Parade Preston Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Roberto De Gregori 2014-2025 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Greenwood 2014-2025 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Clinton Higginson 2010-2014 Director View profile
  4. Block Buddy LTD 2023-2025 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. Venture Block Management Limited 2019-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  6. Dickinson Egerton (RBM) Limited 2014-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Nicholas Casswell 2014-2014 Secretary View profile
  8. Charlotte Elizabeth Verity Higginson 2010-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
20/12/2010
Registered office
Blackpool

Financials

Total assets
£2,937
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£6

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7y median 7y
average tenure
12y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07473594
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data