Company · Ascot
Eastcote House Property Management Limited
Eastcote House Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 07476561), incorporated 2010, with 4 current directors including Pauline Howe and Paul Robert Welfare. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Eastcote House Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Michael Howe 2014-2023 View profile
- David Franklin 2014-2022 View profile
- Maureen Yvonne Trott 2011-2025 View profile
- Amanda Jane Fitzpatrick 2011-2014 View profile
- Eastcote House Property Management Limited 2011-2011 View profile
- David Imperiali 2010-2016 View profile
- John George Webb 2010-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2010
- Registered office
- Ascot
Financials
- Total assets
- £17,500
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Karen Anne Walt Director · appointed 2011
- Pauline Howe Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Robert Welfare Director · appointed 2022
- Tracy Dawn Goosen Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Karen Anne Walt Director · appointed 2011
- Tracy Dawn Goosen Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Karen Anne Walt Director · appointed 2011
- Pauline Howe Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Robert Welfare Director · appointed 2022
- Tracy Dawn Goosen Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Maureen Yvonne Trott Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07476561
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data