Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

16 -17 Warwick Road RTM Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 16 -17 Warwick Road RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Norman Maurice Harmer 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Professor Edwin John Hearn 2017-2025 Director View profile
  3. Lavinia May Hearn 2017-2025 Director View profile
  4. Jason Tyrer 2017-2021 Director View profile
  5. Antony Edwin Eastaugh 2017-2026 Director View profile
  6. Stephen Michael Mathers 2011-2019 Director View profile
  7. Michael Desmond Emeny 2011-2019 Director View profile
  8. Adrian John Reynolds 2011-2014 Director View profile
  9. SDL Estate Management T/A Alexander Faulkner 2017-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Cpbigwood 2012-2013 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/01/2011

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£0
2025-01-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

3.7y median 1.3y
average tenure
8.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (8)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07504618
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data