Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Headway Wearside

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Headway Wearside. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Jemma Claire Morland 2015-2022 Director View profile
  2. Fiona White 2013-2017 Director View profile
  3. Kim Hunter 2011-2012 Director View profile
  4. Gemma Louise Armstrong 2011-2014 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Ellens 2011-2017 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Patterson 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  7. Claire Blackbourne 2017-2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/01/2011
Also a registered charity
Headway Wearside

Financials

Net assets
£79,163
Total assets
£79,163
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£79,163
2026-01-31Not reported£79,163

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

5 grants · £65,620 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • People's Health Trust · £49,884 (2 grants)
  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £7,970
  • Department for Work and Pensions · £7,766 (2 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Work and Pensions £6,2662022-04-01
  • Department for Work and Pensions £1,5002021-04-01
  • People's Health Trust £21,7322019-08-22
  • People's Health Trust £28,1522017-07-20
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £7,9702014-10-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.8y median 9.8y
average tenure
15.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07504702
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data