Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Petersfield

Home-Start Butser

Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Home-Start Butser. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Alistair Forbes Campbell 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. David Butler 2022-2026 Director View profile
  3. John Richard Miller 2019-2021 Director View profile
  4. Amanda Susan Sandberg 2018-2025 Director View profile
  5. Frances Wendy Beckett 2017-2024 Director View profile
  6. Terence Neal Doubleday 2017-2025 Director View profile
  7. Christine Jennifer Hughes 2017-2019 Director View profile
  8. Sarah Louise Wright 2017-2023 Director View profile
  9. Charlotte Ann Leamon 2016-2017 Director View profile
  10. Philip Mabe 2015-2016 Director View profile
  11. Hazel Joy Buckingham 2013-2014 Director View profile
  12. Martina Mary Teresa Fitzgerald 2013-2017 Director View profile
  13. Derek Anthony Judd 2011-2026 Director View profile
  14. Declan Pius David Murphy 2011-2017 Director View profile
  15. Audrey Margaret Hollingbery 2011-2021 Director View profile
  16. Justin Francis Kelly 2011-2011 Director View profile
  17. Elaine Ruth Pengelly 2011-2025 Director View profile
  18. Jane Byrne 2011-2014 Director View profile
  19. David George Podger 2011-2018 Director View profile
  20. Emma Louise Bond 2011-2013 Director View profile
  21. Sandra Elizabeth Boocock 2011-2014 Director View profile
  22. Annett Heitsch 2011-2015 Director View profile
  23. Jo Breedon 2011-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Incorporated
27/01/2011
Registered office
Petersfield
Also a registered charity
Home-Start Butser

Financials

Net assets
£82,323
Total assets
£82,323
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£82,323
2025-03-31Not reported£95,865

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

8 grants · £111,866 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

4.5y median 2.3y
average tenure
15.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (4)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 3Business services 2Tech and media 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07508097
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data