Company Liquidation
Black Tail Trading UK LTD
Black Tail Trading UK LTD is a UK company (number 07509624, status: liquidation), incorporated 2011. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Black Tail Trading UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 5
- Anna Khaybrakhmanova 2013-2013 View profile
- Geraldine Frances Duo 2011-2013 View profile
- Sovereign Directors (T&C) Limited 2011-2013 View profile
- Sovereign Secretaries Limited 2012-2013 View profile
- Sovereign Secretaries LTD. 2011-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- -£40,380
- Total assets
- -£40,380
- Cash
- £939
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£40,380 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£40,380 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £18,623 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07509624
- Status
- Liquidation
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data