Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Leicester

Sdsa Leicester

Educational support services

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sdsa Leicester. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Susan Mary Welford 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Gita Harmanbhai Patel 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Bruce Lacey 2021-2026 Director View profile
  4. Sarah Frances Naylor 2018-2023 Director View profile
  5. Paul Tinsley 2018-2021 Director View profile
  6. Thomas John Campbell 2014-2018 Director View profile
  7. Peter Michael Fowler 2014-2019 Director View profile
  8. Jane Elisabeth Ridgewell 2014-2019 Director View profile
  9. Jan Hesketh 2012-2015 Director View profile
  10. Steven John White 2011-2011 Director View profile
  11. Elizabeth Ellen Logie 2011-2012 Director View profile
  12. Sally Mary Morrison 2011-2013 Director View profile
  13. Ann Susan Standley 2011-2012 Director View profile
  14. Margaret Anne Libreri 2011-2015 Director View profile
  15. Peter George Frank Chilvers 2011-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Educational support services
Incorporated
01/02/2011
Registered office
Leicester

Financials

Net assets
£9,968
Total assets
£9,968
Cash
£199,901
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£9,968
2026-03-31Not reported£9,968
2025-03-31Not reported£9,111

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.9y median 1.8y
average tenure
2.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 9

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07512692
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data