Company
IP1 Apartotel Limited
IP1 Apartotel Limited is an active UK company (number 07523369), incorporated 2011, with 2 current directors, Lucy Victoria Dunnett and Jacqueline Hazel Dunnett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is IP1 Apartotel Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Thomas Victor Dunnett 2021-2025 View profile
- Jemma Mansfield 2018-2023 View profile
- Mark Harman 2018-2022 View profile
- Roy Victor Dunnett 2011-2024 View profile
- Michael David Cooper 2011-2014 View profile
- Mark Harman 2014-2022 View profile
- Michael David Cooper 2011-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2011
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roy Victor Dunnett
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- IP1 Apartotel Limited
is controlled by Roy Victor Dunnett
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roy Victor Dunnett.
24 other companies in this group
- Seven Project Limited
- Seven Property Limited
- Transcan Limited
- Seven Asset Limited
- Seven EYE Limited
- Seven Alliance Limited
- Russell Davies Properties Limited
- Seven Logistics Limited
- Used Containers Limited
- Russell Davies Limited
- Used Trucks Limited
- Used Vans Limited
- Structured Systems Limited
- P C S Limited
- Seven Fuel Limited
- LE Detour Limited
- Seven Supercharged Limited
- Seven Limited
- Seven Refrigeration Limited
- Seven Group Property Limited
- Seven Telematics Limited
- VII Limited
- Seven Property Associates Limited
- H.J. Calver Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lucy Victoria Dunnett Director · appointed 2021
- Jacqueline Hazel Dunnett Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Jacqueline Hazel Dunnett Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Lucy Victoria Dunnett Director · appointed 2021
- Jacqueline Hazel Dunnett Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07523369
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data